Thursday, July 29, 2010

Say it ain't so....

No matter how hard I try, I just can't get motivated. I love papercrafting but for some reason I can't get going. I did however go to a card making function this past weekend and it was fun. Now in order to get me how of this hump and moving again (cuz I have to use all this stuff) I signed up at Big Picture to take a class next month. I am excited about this as Connie and Cindy have been having quite the fun over there and never one to be left out, let's see if I can do this. This should get me to posting again....Also on the homefront, STAMPIN UP regionals is coming to Texas!! yehaw,,can you tell I'm excited???....I am headed to Ft Worth with a group of fun, margarita -loving gals in Sept. This is suppose to be a 2 day trip, but am thinking I will need a vacation by the time I get home, haha!!! Lots of fun stuff coming up but check back and i'll try to get busy..My craftroom is busting at the seams. Though I've not been playing in it too much, I can assure you I am still carrying bags of fun stuff into it, haha...Not to worry about Jim, he's in New Jersey for a month, so I am just laying it all out to look at, haha... Until next time...be blessed!! Sandi

3 comments:

Connie said...

did you know someone is posting on your blog pretending to be you!!!

cardsister said...

I had to dust the cobwebs off of your site before I could get in! LOL! Glad to see you posting again!

cardsister said...

Love your new look! Can't wait to see what gets stirred up in the playroom!!